BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU
GRAPPLING
European Championship 2009

PURPLE BELT ADULT - MIDDLE
3. - Milan Žerjal

PURPLE BELT ADAULT - OPEN
3. - Milan Žerjal

BLUE BELT ADULT - MIDDLE
3. - Miloš Obradović

BLUE BELT ADULT - SUPER HEAVY
1. - Mihajlo Smiljnić
2. - Uroš Čulić

BLUE BELT ADULT - OPEN CLASS
1. - Nikola Savić
2. - Uroš Čulić

BLUE BELT ADULT - BLUE FEMALE - SUPER FEATHER
1. - Danijela Đurić

WHITE BELT SENIOR1 - ULTRA HEAVY
1. - Aleksandar Pavlov
2. - Petar Pavićević

NAGA 2008 Virginia Grappling Championship

NO-GI Advanced Welter Weight

1st - Aleksandar Rajačić (Žerjal)
2nd - Greg Souders (Lloyd Irvin)
3rd - Len Maggio (Lloyd Irvin)

Croatian Open Grappling Championship II

open class (W):

1. Drobac Senka (Black Dragon SUBOS)
2. Djuric Danijela (Team Žerjal)
3. Šnalcer Mateja (Team Edson Carvalho Donji Miholjac)
3. Kosanovic Maja (Team Edson Carvalho Donji Miholjac)

70kg (M):

1. Valjarevic Mateja (Team Žerjal)
2. Rudnicki Edo (Black Dragon SUBOS)
3. Cvetic Uroš (Team Žerjal)
3. Torbarina Luka (Black Dragon SUBOS)

76kg (M):

1. Moraca Nikola (Team Edson Carvalho Osijek)
2. Pavin Domagoj (Team Edson Carvalho Donji Miholjac)
3. Sedic Konan (Black Dragon SUBOS)
3. Rašic Velimir (Black Dragon SUBOS)

82kg (M):

1. Sutic Davor (Black Dragon SUBOS)
2. Gracanin Ivan (Black Dragon SUBOS)
3. Jelcic Luka (Black Dragon SUBOS)
3. Biljan Marko (Black Dragon SUBOS)

88kg (M):

1. Kvesic Matko (Black Dragon SUBOS)
2. Obradovic Miloš (Family Fight Team)
3. Šalina Damir (Ju-Jitsu Zadar)
3. Miocic Tomislav (Ju-Jitsu Zadar)

94kg (M):

1. Plichta Dario (Black Dragon SUBOS)
2. Horvath Imre (Gracie Barra Hungary)
3. Namlic Denis (Black Dragon SUBOS)
3. Žužul Ivan (Black Dragon SUBOS)

100kg (M):

1. Ikic Vedran (Ju-Jitsu Zadar Team)
2. Pavlovsky Edo (Team Edson Carvalho Donji Miholjac)
3. Levente Varga (Gracie Barra Hungary)
3. Starcevic Ivan (Black Dragon SUBOS)

+100kg (M):

1. Starcevic Martin (Black Dragon SUBOS)
2. Banfi Attila (Gracie Barra Hungary)
3. Pavkovic Tomas (Black Dragon SUBOS)
3. Smiljanic Mihajlo (Family Fight Team)

open class (M):

1. Carvalho Max (Gracie Barra Hungary)
2. Šalina Damir (Ju-Jitsu Zadar)
3. Ikic Vedran (Ju-Jitsu Zadar)
3. Ucovic Zvonimir (Black Dragon SUBOS)

Best Competitior: Carvalho Max (Gracie Barra Hungary)

III Open Professional Hungary

-75kg.

1. Rajacic Aleksandar (Žerjal Team)
2. Dencsik István (Zen Bu Kan Kempo )
3. Marcin Rogowski ( Gracie Barra Poland )

-85kg.

1. Nikola Savic (Žerjal Team)
2. Artur Pavlak (Gracie Barra Poland)
3. Halmi Viktor (Gracie Barra Magyarország)

-95kg.

1. Johanes Wieth (Sanefighting/Saulo Ribeiro
2. Varga Levente (Gracie Barra Magyarország
3. Potyi Gábor (Gracie Barra Magyarország)

+95kg.

1. Lukasz Zalewski(Gracie Barra Poland)
2. Tarjáni Gyula(Gracie Barra Magyarország)
3. Bence György(Gracie Barra Magyarország)

Absolut:

1. Lukasz Zalewski (Gracie Barra Poland)
2. Rajacic Aleksandar (Žerjal Team)
3. Horváth Imre (Gracie Barra Magyarország)

European BJJ Championship 2007

Adult:

1st - Gracie Barra
2nd - Brasa
3rd - Brazilian Top Team

Master & Senior:

1st - Brasa
2nd - Alliance
3rd - Hilti BJJ

Female:

1st - Alliance
2nd - Hilti BJJ
3rd - Roger Gracie Academy

Juvenile:

1st - Italian Connection
2nd - Nacka Dojo
3rd - Zerjal Academy

Galo

1st - Kinji Matsura (Brazilian Top Team)
2nd - Keishi Maeda (Team Fulinkazan)
3rd - Spencer Hewitt (Marc Walder)

Pluma

1st - Gaillard Julien (Gracie Barra)
2nd - Ekke Leinonem (Alliance)
3rd - Cristian Pavon (Gracie Barra Reus)
3rd - Luke Cole (Gracie Barra Birmingham)

Pena

1st - Pierre Girard (Gracie Barra Sud-France)
2nd - Filipe Domingos (Sandro Bala)
3rd - Phillipe (Gracie Barra Lisboa)
3rd - Aquiayi Willan (Urban Team)

Leve

1st - Maciej Kowalski (Walka Gniezno)
2nd - David Dotzsky (Gracie Barra)
3rd - Ademir Araujo (Brazilian Power)
3rd - Ralf Carneborn (Nacka Dojo)

Médio

1st - Žerjal Milan (Žerjal Academy)
2nd - Horland Frank (De La Riva)
3rd - Jim Stockman (Gracie Barra)
3rd - Lucas Lenart (Cadu)

Meio Pesado

1st - Halmi Viktor (Gracie Barra)
2nd - Karle Louis Jean (Gracie Barra IDF)
3rd - Jean-Marie Lagier (Brazilian Top Team)
3rd - Alexander Westblad (Hilti BJJ)

Pesado

1st - Powell Kaminski (Walka Gniezno)
2nd - Jose Antonio dos Santos (Gracie Barra Marbella)
3rd - Samuli Perala (TJJK)
3rd - Vladmiro Afonso (Brazilian Power)

Super Pesado

1st - Mikael Marffy (Brasa)
2nd - Jonatan Soupa Poulle (Gracie Barra Cote D' Azur)
3rd - Piotr Zalewski (MMA Poland)
3rd - Rune Gundhus (Frontline)

Pesadíssimo

1st - Gunnar Johanson (Hilti BJJ)
2nd - Matthew Fisher (Gracie Barra Cote D' Azur)
3rd - Alberto Carrara (El Aborigen)
3rd - Banfi Attila (Gracie Barra Hungria)

II Professional Submission Grappling Hungary

-62 kg:

1. Szabó György (Mátyásföldi Kempo SE)
2. Márton Tamás (Gracie Barra Magyarország)
3. Claudio Roberto (Gracie Barra Magyarország)

-74 kg:

1. Rajacic Aleksandar (Žerjal Team)
2. Korom Márk (Carlson Gracie Magyarország)
3. Szymon Stanek (Octogon Rybnik)
3. Nikola Jankovic (Zerjal Team)

-86 kg:

1. Milan Zerjal (Žerjal Team)
2. Mihajlovic Damir (Club Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)
3. Berkó Tamás (Gracie Barra Magyarország)
3. Nikola Savic (Žerjal Team)

-98 kg:

1. Jan Blahowicz (Octogon Rybnik)
2. Pintér Gábor (Gracie Barra Magyarország)
3. Slobodan Radosovic (Žerjal Team)
3. Ivan Jurkovic (Club Jiu-jitsu Futog)

+98 kg:

1. Miodrag Petkovic (Serbian Vale Tudo Team)
2. Mihajlovic Bojan (Club Jiu-jitsu Family Odzaci)
3. Marjanovic Aleksandar (Žerjal Team)
3. Fejéregyházi Zsolt (Gracie Barra Magyarország)

Open

1. Jan Blachowitz (Octogon Rybnik)
2. Miodrag Petkovic (Serbian Vale Tudo Team)
3. Mark Lajhner (Sooto Club CDS)
3. Bánfi Attila (Gracie Barra Magyarország)

II. Open Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Hungary 2006

White Belt

Super Feather -64kg

1. Kovács Tamás Áron (Honvéd)
2.Márton Tamás (Gracie Barra Hu)
3.Cvetic Uros (Zerjal Team Vracar)
3.Aaron Au-Yong (Gracie Barra Birmingham)

Feather -70 kg

1.Manojlovic Stefan (Žerjal Team Vracar)
2.Ivan Koppen Rodrigues (Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Vienna Sandro Santos)
3.Rékai Gábor (Gracie Barra Hu)
3.Csépes Balázs (Ronin Fight Club)

Light -76kg

1.Korom Márk (Carlson Gracie Hu)
2.Vucinic Zlatko (Žerjal Team - Mirijevo)
3.Bjelica Marko (Žerjal Team - Vracar)
3.Durkó Zoltán (Gracie Barra Hu)

Medium -82kg

1.Marino Lokas (Winner Croatia Jiu-Jitsu)
2.Matko Kvesic (Alliance Croatia)
3.Strezoski Luka (Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)
3.Veljko Milicevic (Žerjal Team Vracar)

Medium Heavy -88kg

1.Denis Bazulic (Alliance Croatia)
2.Dario Plichata (Alliance Croatia)
3.Virovac Bojan (Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)
3.Marko Ignjatovic(Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)

Heavy -94

1. Dietz Gusztáv (Gracie Barra Hu)
2. Mario Stanojevic (Žerjal Team Mirijevo)
3. Petrovic Milos (Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)
3. Bence György (Gracie Barra Hu)

Super Heavy -100kg

1. Jakov Sperand (Alliance Croatia)
2. Fejéregyházi Zsolt (Gracie Barra Hu)
3.Mario Vranje (Allience Croatia)
3.Aleksa Lekic (Žerjal Team Vracar)

Super Super Heavy +100kg

1.Martin Starcevic (Alliance Croatia)
2. Bánfi Attila (Gracie Barra Hu)
3. Csata Balázs (Gracie Barra Hu)

Open Class - Absolute:

1.Dietz Gusztáv (Gracie Barra Hu)
2.Ignjatovic Marko (Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)
3. Vucinic Zlatko (Žerjal Team - Vracar)
3.Petrovic Milos (Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)

Blue Belt

Light -74kg

1. Jakub Zawadzki (Copacabana Poland)
2. Lukasz Zalewski (Copacabana Poland)
3.Neil Simkin (Gracie Barra Birmingham)
3.Marko Gledic (Žerjal Team Vracar)

Medium -82kg

1.Milan Zerjal (Žerjal Team Vracar)
2.Ignacy Noneck (Copacabana Poland)
3. Berkó Tamás (Gracie Barra Hu)
3.Vranjes Miodrag (Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)

Medium Heavy -88kg

1.Mihajlovic Damir (Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)
2. Rigó Norbert (Gracie Barra Hu)
3.Bojan Mirovic (Winner Croatia)

Heavy -94

1.Dubravko Colic (Alliance Croatia)
2. Ivan Jurkovic (Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)
3. Ilja Cavarovic (Allience Croatia)

Super Heavy -100kg

1. Michial Stanslawski (Copacabana Poland)
2. Dragan Petkovic (Žerjal Team Vracar)

Super Super Heavy +100kg

1. Pajor Ferenc (Carlson Gracie Hu)

Open Class - Absolute

1. Ivan Jurkovic (Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)
2. Halmi Viktor (Gracie Barra Hu)
3. Slobodan Davitkov (Žerjal Team Mirijevo)
3. Vojnovic Bojan (Jiu-Jitsu Family Novi Sad)

Open BJJ Championship Serbia II

BEGINNERS -80 kg:

1. Bojan Lakovic – BJJK »Novi Sad«
2. Vladimir Roksic – BJJK »Beograd«
3. Miodrag Vranješ – BJJK »Novi Sad«

BEGINNERS +80 kg:

1. Cuckovic Radoš – BJJK »Beograd«
2. Aleksandar Marjanovic – Žerjal Team, Beograd
3. Stanoje Stankovic – BJJK »Beograd«

SENIORS -70 kg:

1. Miroslav Živkovic – Žerjal Team, Beograd
2. Milicevic Aleksandar – BJJK »Beograd«
3. Stanislav Sabo – BJJK »Novi Sad«

SENIORS -80 kg:

1. Slobodan Davitkov –Žerjal Team, Beograd
2. Nikola Jankovic –Žerjal Team, Beograd
3. Nenad Latincic –Žerjal Team, Beograd

SENIORS -90 kg:

1. Miroslav Nikolic – Žerjal Team, Beograd
2. Vuk Andrejevic – Žerjal Team, Beograd
3. Damir Mihajlovic – BJJK »Novi Sad«

SENIORS +90 kg:

1. Aca Krsmanovic – Žerjal Team, Beograd
2. Dragan Petkovic – Žerjal Team, Beograd
3. Boris Djapic – Žerjal Team, Beograd


GRAPPLING ABSOLUT:

4. Miroslav Nikolic – Žerjal Team, Beograd
1. Vuk Andrejevic – Žerjal Team, Beograd
2. Damir Mihajlovic – BJJK »Novi Sad«

Belgrade BJJ Championship

JUNIOR YOUNG:

1. Žerjal Milan – JJK » Žerjal Team «, Beograd
2. Živkovic Nemanja – JJK »Bijeljina«
3. Nikolic Vukašin – JJK »Crvenka«

JUNIOR MIDDLE:

1. Milicevic Aleksandar– JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd
2. Bobinac Nenad – JJK »Bijeljina«
3. Borkic Ivan – JK»Aiki Budo« , Beograd

JUNIOR OLDER:

1. Tomic Aleksandar – JJK »Bijeljina«
2. Vrlješ Igor – JJK »Bijeljina«
3. Sudžum Marko – JJK »Crvenka«

SENIOR67 kg:

1. Tešic Dejan –JJK »Kula«
2. Bojanovic Goran – JK»Aiki Budo« , Beograd
3. Radovic Ðorde –JK »Aiki Budo« , Beograd

SENIOR 73 kg:

1. Jankovic Nikola – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd
2. Živkovic Miroslav – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd
3. Milicevic Jovan – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd

SENIOR 79 kg:

1. Belada Nikola – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd
2. Boric Marko – JK »Aiki Budo« , Beograd
3. Petkovic Igor – JK »Aiki Budo« , Beograd

SENIOR 85 kg:

1. Manojlovic Jovan – JJK »Bijeljina«
. Gacnik Miro – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd
3. Brajcic Danijel – Novi Beograd

SENIOR 91 kg:

1. Nikolic Miroslav – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd
2. Leginovic Milorad – JJK »Bijeljina«
3. Mraovic Nikola – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd

SENIOR 97 kg:

1. Petkovic Miodrag – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd
2. Mihajlovic Teodor – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd
3. Krsmanovic Aleksandar – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd

ABSOLUT:

1. Petkovic Miodrag – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd
2. Nikolic Miroslav – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd
3. Krsmanovic Aleksandar – JJK »Žerjal Team«, Beograd